Decyl Oleate

Decyl Oleate

Item No. Z-ELL-DECYLOLE-01-16000
Lead Time:
  • 2-4 Weeks

null

$447.20
Description
Description
Lubricant emollient for cosmetic applications. It is soluble in most hydrophobic solvents such as silicones, esters, mineral oils, vegetable oils and mineral spirits.
Use
Recommended use level 1-5%. For external use only.
Applications
Skin and hair care products, color cosmetics
CAS
3687-45-5
INCI
Decyl oleate
Appearance
Clear yellow liquid
Solubility
Oil-soluble
Storage
Store light-protected at a cool and dry place
Country of Origin
USA
Animal Testing
Not animal tested
Vegan
Does not contain animal-derived components
HS Code
3402130000