Diisopropyl Adipate

Diisopropyl Adipate

Item No. Z-ELL-DIISOPRADIP-01-16000
Lead Time:
  • 2-4 Weeks

null

$474.30
Description
Description
Emollient particularly suitable in hydroalcoholic cosmetic formulations due to its excellent compatibility profile. It functions as a non-oily emollient lubricant with mild drying effects, making it perfect for pre-electric and after-shave lotions. Also used in bath oils, often combined with mineral oils and esters. It can be used in lipsticks and a wide range of topical skincare products.
Use
Recommended use level 1-5%. For external use only.
Applications
Skin and hair care products, color cosmetics, deodorant sticks
CAS
6938-94-9
INCI
Diisopropyl adipate
Appearance
Clear liquid
Storage
Store light-protected at a cool and dry place
Country of Origin
USA
Animal Testing
Not animal tested
Vegan
Does not contain animal-derived components
HS Code
3402130000
  MSDS