Earn 200 Reward Points When You Create an Account
Liquid emollient with excellent compatibility in hydro-alcoholic cosmetic formulations. It is typically used in facial lotions where it functions as a non-oily emollient lubricant with mild drying effects. It is an excellent emollient with a fast spreading action, permitting its use in bath oils.
Recommended use level 1-5%. For external use only.
Skin and hair care products, color cosmetics, bath oils
Clear colorless liquid, odorless
Store light-protected at a cool and dry place
Country of Origin
Not animal tested
Does not contain animal-derived components
You might also like